Placement list 2017-18 Batch

SL No. Student Name Branch Batch Company Name Designation Offered Package(lpa)
1 Ashish Anand CSE 2014-18 RK INFO SYSTEMS JAVA TRAINEE 2.5
2 Naveen Kumar Bhasker CSE 2014-18 RK INFO SYSTEMS JAVA TRAINEE 2.5
3 Priyadarshini CSE 2014-18 RK INFO SYSTEMS JAVA TRAINEE 2.5
4 Sonu Kumar CSE 2014-18 RK INFO SYSTEMS Teacher/Trainer 2.5
5 SUMANTRA CHAKRABORTY CSE 2014-18 ES BYTES PVT LTD JAVA TRAINEE 2.5
6 Anchal Kumari ECE 2014-18 BODHI TREE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Teacher/Trainer 2.5
7 RAHUL SINHA ME 2013-17 BRG GROUP(BRISCO) GET 2.5
8 Megha ECE 2014-18 SUPREME HONDA SALES MANAGER 2.5
9 Nitu Singh ECE 2014-18 Tosha International GET 2.5
10 Shiv Sunder Mandal ECE 2014-18 BODHI TREE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IN CHARGE TDEC 3.0
11 Twinkle Das ECE 2014-18 Tosha International GET 2.5
12 Anish Fatma ECE 2014-18 BODHI TREE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IN CHARGE TDEC 3.0
13 Akhilesh Kumar EEE 2014-18 Tosha International GET 2.5
14 Himanshu Shekhar EEE 2014-18 Tosha International GET 2.5
15 Rahul Kumar Raj EEE 2014-18 Tosha International GET 2.5
16 Rakesh Chandra EEE 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
17 Vinay Kumar Poddar EEE 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
18 Avinash Bharti EEE 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
19 Manish Bharti ME 2014-18 SK TUFF GET 2.5
20 Abhishek Anand ME 2014-18 HINDUSTAN MEDIA VENTURES PVT LTD GET 3.0
21 Adi Hussain ME 2014-18 YASH GROUP GET 2.5
22 Baidhya Nandkishor ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
23 Chandra Bhushan Jaiswal ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
24 Junaid Equbal ME 2014-18 HINDUSTAN MEDIA VENTURES PVT LTD GET 3.0
25 Mitthu Kumar ME 2014-18 HINDUSTAN MEDIA VENTURES PVT LTD GET 3.0
26 Niraj Kumar Chaudhary ME 2014-18 YASH GROUP GET 2.5
27 Piyush kumar ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
28 Prem kumar ME 2014-18 YASH GROUP GET 2.5
29 Pritam Kumar ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
30 Rahul Kumar ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
31 Raj Nandan Bhagat ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
32 Rohit Kumar Rajak ME 2014-18 YASH GROUP GET 2.5
33 Shankar Kumar ME 2014-18 E-SAMADHAAN GET 2.5
34 Sikandar Kumar ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
35 Sumit Raj ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
36 Sunil kumar Murmu ME 2014-18 JB GLASS GET 2.5
37 Vikash Kumar Rajak ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
38 Jay Narayan Rajak ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
39 Abhishek Raj ME 2014-18 YASH GROUP GET 2.5
40 Aftab Ansari ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
41 Rahul Raj ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
42 Abdul Ahad ME 2014-18 AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD. GET 3.0
43 SAURAV MISHRA ME 2013-17 BRG GROUP(BRISCO) GET 2.5
44 MANOJ KUMAR YADAV ME 2013-17 BRG GROUP(BRISCO) GET 2.5

Dept. & Session wise Placement details

(Avg. Package-3.0 lac/annum)
Dept. Name Session % of Students Placed Session % of Students Placed Session % of Students Placed
CSE 2017-18 70% 2016-17 65% 2015-16 50%
ECE 2017-18 72% 2016-17 68% 2015-16 55%
ME 2017-18 82% 2016-17 75% 2015-16 60%
EEE 2017-18 60% 2016-17 55% 2015-16 54%

Company wise Placement details for batch 2017-18

(Avg. Package-3.0 lac/annum)
Name of the Organization No. of Students Placed
RK INFO SYSTEMS 3
BODHI TREE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 4
ES BYTES PVT LTD 1
Tosha International 5
AMZEN MACHINES PVT LTD.
(Liberty House)
18
SK TUFF 1
HINDUSTAN MEDIA VENTURES PVT LTD 5
YASH GROUP 5
BRG GROUP(BRISCO) 3
E-SAMADHAAN 3
JB GLASS 1

Our Recruiters & List of companies where alumni are working:

SL.No Name of the Organization SL.No Name of the Organization
1 Amtek auto Limited 31 Audacious Systems Design
2 IBM India 32 AXIS Bank
3 TCS IoN 33 B K Birla Group
4 HCL Technologies 34 BAPL
5 Global Logic 35 Bihar Prashasnik Sudhar Mission
6 Microland 36 BKPL (Vendor of IOCL)
7 Wipro Technologies 37 Centum Learning Pvt. Ltd.
8 Reliance communication 38 FCI
9 Tech Mahindra 39 Flash Electronics India Pvt Ltd
10 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 40 Govt ITI
11 Micromax India 41
12 JBM Ogihara India Ltd. 42 Govt.Polytechnic,Katihar
13 Edmark Polycoats 43 Honcho Commercial Pvt. Ltd.
14 Sterling & Wilson Power Generation Pvt. Ltd. 44
15 Bihar State Electricity Board 45 ISM Dhanbad
16 BSHPCL 46 Jawahar Navoday Vidyalaya
17 NTPC Limited 47 JBM Ogihara India Ltd.
18 KPMG India 48 Planeer Technologies
19 Centum Learning Pvt. Ltd. 49 Reliance Industries
20 Bajaj Capital 50 Reliance Communications
21 Bajaj Allianz Gen Ins 51 Reliance Jio Communications
22 ICICI Prudential 52 Sadar Hospital Purnea
23 Sheroes.com 53 Save Solutions Pvt. Ltd
24 Chemical Process Equipments Pvt. Ltd 54 Skylabs Solution India Pvt. Ltd.
25 Adwait Mission Institute of Technology 55 SPML Pvt. Ltd.
26 Central Bank Of India 56 TAMS Technologies Pvt Ltd
27 Airtel India 57 Techno-Vision
28 All India Radio 58 Techwinds Pvt. Ltd.
29 Appin Tech. Lab 59 Tosha International
30 Vleek Infotech 60 VVIT
Many of the students are working in State and Central Government sectors after graduation

  • Visit Our Special Facebook Page